Statistics on reporting

Reporting metrics for national ICSRs since 2013

Total number of ICSR (all reporters), including total number of initial and follow-up reports

Initial reports, including number of reports by different reporters

Number of initial reports by health care professionals in Austrian provinces

Bundesland2006-20132014201520162017201820192020Number
Wien1.7731932422692301962551903.348
Niederösterreich511  7690113108991401111.248
Oberösterreich578  3655485791128551.048
Salzburg363  47532115376331630
Tirol829  721051272573509695353.244
Vorarlberg132  108813263719253
Burgenland99  22132517142012222
Steiermark402  42 755268398462824
Kärnten561  24161752396938816
Summe5.2485226576808178911.7651.053

11.633

Number of initial reports by health care professionals in Austrian, listed by origin and area of expertise

Origin of reports20132014201520162017201820192020
Hospital271244267292273252351232
Practitioners237200302221256282582289
Pharmacy947888167288357832532
Hospital (by area of expertise)20132014201520162017201820192020
Internal Medicine64687278756912684
Neurology/Psychiatry891086687103525734
Pediatrics151319177173216
Gynecology571255580
Dermatology103740346
Surgery11986352710
Anesthetics / Intensive Care1066161012912
Radiology3118212428282116
Oncology58138101224
Ophtalmology32000000
Other3810545031215530
Practitioners (by area of expertise)2013 2014201520162017201820192020
General Practitioner11794107936983139110
Gynecology491673105
Pediatrics1215141820262422
Neurology/Psychiatry58312526151124
Internal Medicine3131443959487572
Dermatology034540814
Dentistry / Odontology14010010
Ophtalmology91001007
Radiology1091771513184
Ear, Nose, Throat84335220
Urology210010231
Other382181244992292110
Email

Further inquiry note