Statistics on reporting

Number of initial reports by health care professionals in Austrian provinces

Bundesland2006-2010201120122013201420152016201720182019Number
Wien 1.011257  284  2211932422692301962553.158
Niederösterreich  219   60  127  105  769011310899140  1.137
Oberösterreich   374   44    73    87  3655485791128993
Salzburg   233   21    62   47  475321153763599
Tirol   416 215  157   41  721051272573509692.709
Vorarlberg   80   18    22   12  1088132637  234
Burgenland    54   13    14   18  221325171420  210
Steiermark  252   43    55   52  42 7552683984  762
Kärnten  445   68    29

   19

  241617523969  778
Summe3.0847398236025226576808178911.765

10.580

Number of initial reports by health care professionals in Austrian, listed by origin and area of expertise

Origin of reports2013201420152016201720182019
Hospital271244267292273252351
Practitioners237200302221256282582
Pharmacy947888167288357832
Hospital (by area of expertise)2013201420152016201720182019
Internal Medicine646872787569126
Neurology/Psychiatry8910866871035257
Pediatrics1513191771732
Gynecology57125558
Dermatology10374034
Surgery119863527
Anesthetics / Intensive Care10661610129
Radiology31182124282821
Oncology581381012
Ophtalmology3200000
Other38105450312155
Practitioners (by area of expertise)2013 201420152016201720182019
General Practitioner11794107936983139
Gynecology49167310
Pediatrics12151418202624
Neurology/Psychiatry583125261511
Internal Medicine31314439594875
Dermatology0345408
Dentistry / Odontology1401001
Ophtalmology9100100
Radiology109177151318
Ear, Nose, Throat8433522
Urology2100102
Other382181244992292

Reporting metrics for national ICSRs since 2012

Total number of ICSR (all reporters), including total number of initial and follow-up reports.

Initial reports, including number of reports by different reporters

keyboard_arrow_up to top